Holstein Friesian Cattle
Aranthrue Trophy (D McNeil) A Mackie
Miniature Trophy (J Hood) A Mackie
The Stair Silver Cup (H Kennedy) J & GP McConnell
A J Wilson & Co Perpetual Trophy A Mackie
Interbreed Production/Inspection
Five gallon of oil from Campbell fuel Oils A Mackie
Meadowbank Perpetual Trophy (B Mackie) J & L Hunter
Alex Wilson Memorial Perpetual Trophy A Mackie
Beef Breeds
Matt Gilliland Perpetual Trophy A J Wilson
Mathew Gilmour Boyd Perpetual Memorial Trophy A J Wilson
Primestock
The Bellgrove Trophy (TA Hood) J & L Hunter
Highland Cattle
The Auchenhove Perpetual Trophy D Fountain
Young Farmers
South Barr Perpetual Trophy Beith YFC
Border Leicester
Robert H Chalmers Perpetual Trophy Duncan Whyte
Black Faced Sheep
The Whitestanes Perpetual Trophy J & A Shepherd
Suffolk Sheep
Overgree Perpetual Rosebowl (A.S Wilson) Rigfoot Suffolks
Blue Headed Leicester Sheep
Special Prize from Fullwoodhead Dairy Supplies J & R Montgomerie
Continental Sheep
Jimmy Jack Memorial Trophy J Kennedy
Overall Sheep Champion
Drumbuie House Perpetual Trophy D Whyte
Working Collie
Duncan Hood Trophy M Shepherd
Best Dog In Show
Jim Miller Memorial Perpetual Trophy H Ross
Clydesdale
Beith Ploughing Society Trophy M Burks & J Pettigrew
The Janette Mitchell Perpetual Trophy P Kinloch
Reserve Champion of Champions
The George Kirkpatrick Memorial trophy A Mackie
Champion of Champions
The Park-Lea Perpetual Trophy A J Wilson
Poultry Section
Kings & Co - Show Champion J Hope
Crawfield Cup -Best Soft Feather J Hope
Donaldson Cup - Best Minorca A Kirkpatrick
Eglington Cup - Best Plymouth Rock G McAdam
Plunkett Cup (J Grace) - Best Rhode Island Red A & D Mitchell
Chalmerston Cup - Best Leghorn C McCrone
McCracken Cup - Best Hamburgh JJ Webster
True Weld Cup - Best True Bantam DA Taylor
Brownmuir Cup - Best Waterfowl A Stanley
C Tulloch Cup - Best Large Soft Feather D Fontana
The Annie Kirkpatrick Memorial Salver for most points E Lobb
Ladies Industrial Section
The Archibald Trophy Mrs J Blair
The Drumbuie Trophy Mrs J Blair
J.A. Garven Trophy Mrs C McCarter
Alison McIntyre Trophy Mrs J Blair
Children's Perpetual Trophy Ewan Wilson
The Jen Gilliland perpetual Trophy Gateside WRI
Horses
Pierce Contract Trophy - Turnout Pony N Reid
Royal London Trophy - Lead Reign R Smiley
The Kelly Cup - The Best Child Pony A Lamont
The Lamont Shield - The Family Pony G Laurie
Ridden Hunter Pony L Grimley
JB Burt - Championship L Grimley
Miniature Trophy (J Hood) A Mackie
The Stair Silver Cup (H Kennedy) J & GP McConnell
A J Wilson & Co Perpetual Trophy A Mackie
Interbreed Production/Inspection
Five gallon of oil from Campbell fuel Oils A Mackie
Meadowbank Perpetual Trophy (B Mackie) J & L Hunter
Alex Wilson Memorial Perpetual Trophy A Mackie
Beef Breeds
Matt Gilliland Perpetual Trophy A J Wilson
Mathew Gilmour Boyd Perpetual Memorial Trophy A J Wilson
Primestock
The Bellgrove Trophy (TA Hood) J & L Hunter
Highland Cattle
The Auchenhove Perpetual Trophy D Fountain
Young Farmers
South Barr Perpetual Trophy Beith YFC
Border Leicester
Robert H Chalmers Perpetual Trophy Duncan Whyte
Black Faced Sheep
The Whitestanes Perpetual Trophy J & A Shepherd
Suffolk Sheep
Overgree Perpetual Rosebowl (A.S Wilson) Rigfoot Suffolks
Blue Headed Leicester Sheep
Special Prize from Fullwoodhead Dairy Supplies J & R Montgomerie
Continental Sheep
Jimmy Jack Memorial Trophy J Kennedy
Overall Sheep Champion
Drumbuie House Perpetual Trophy D Whyte
Working Collie
Duncan Hood Trophy M Shepherd
Best Dog In Show
Jim Miller Memorial Perpetual Trophy H Ross
Clydesdale
Beith Ploughing Society Trophy M Burks & J Pettigrew
The Janette Mitchell Perpetual Trophy P Kinloch
Reserve Champion of Champions
The George Kirkpatrick Memorial trophy A Mackie
Champion of Champions
The Park-Lea Perpetual Trophy A J Wilson
Poultry Section
Kings & Co - Show Champion J Hope
Crawfield Cup -Best Soft Feather J Hope
Donaldson Cup - Best Minorca A Kirkpatrick
Eglington Cup - Best Plymouth Rock G McAdam
Plunkett Cup (J Grace) - Best Rhode Island Red A & D Mitchell
Chalmerston Cup - Best Leghorn C McCrone
McCracken Cup - Best Hamburgh JJ Webster
True Weld Cup - Best True Bantam DA Taylor
Brownmuir Cup - Best Waterfowl A Stanley
C Tulloch Cup - Best Large Soft Feather D Fontana
The Annie Kirkpatrick Memorial Salver for most points E Lobb
Ladies Industrial Section
The Archibald Trophy Mrs J Blair
The Drumbuie Trophy Mrs J Blair
J.A. Garven Trophy Mrs C McCarter
Alison McIntyre Trophy Mrs J Blair
Children's Perpetual Trophy Ewan Wilson
The Jen Gilliland perpetual Trophy Gateside WRI
Horses
Pierce Contract Trophy - Turnout Pony N Reid
Royal London Trophy - Lead Reign R Smiley
The Kelly Cup - The Best Child Pony A Lamont
The Lamont Shield - The Family Pony G Laurie
Ridden Hunter Pony L Grimley
JB Burt - Championship L Grimley